Councillor's Contact Information

The Parish of St Catherine has eleven (11) Constituencies, which is further divided into forty-one (41) Electoral Divisions.

ST CATHERINE NORTH WEST (PNP)
Member of Parliament – Robert Pickersgill  
                               
1) LLUIDAS VALE DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Hugh Graham
18 Glades Blvd, Rosemont
Linstead
Tele:  383-2976
Email: hgraham@cwjamaica.com;
 
2) EWARTON DIVISION(PNP)
Councillor Beverly Jobson-Grant
Pollyground,
Ewarton
Tele: 5722948  
Eemail : bevjobson1@hotmail.com;
                
3) TREADWAYS DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Sydney Rose
80 King Street, Linstead
Tele: 389-8202
Email : ssrose_66@yahoo.com; sydneyroseja@gmail.com;

4) LINSTEAD DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Herbert Garriques
91 King Street,
Linstead P.O
Tele: 360-4638
Eemail lwgarriques54@yahoo.com;

ST CATHERINE NORTH EAST (JLP)
Member of Parliament – Leslie Campbell

5) GUY’S HILL DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Leroy Dunn
Benbow District,    
Benbow P.A.
Tele:558-8067
Email:Guys_hilldiv@yahoo.com

6) TROJA DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor William Cytall
Facey District
Troja P.O.
Tele: 899-6805
Email : cytalwilliam25@gmail.com

7) MT. INDUSTRY DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Roojae Kirlew
9 Glaves Boulevard
Linstead P.O.
Tele: 854-1617
Email : rgaelew@yahoo.com

ST CATHERINE WEST CENTRAL (JLP)
Member of Parliament – Dr. Christopher Tufton

8) GINGER RIDGE (PNP)
Councillor Ralston Wilson
Browns Hall P.O
Tele: 419-3232
email:

9) POINT HILL DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Wesley Suckoo
90A St Matthews Way Green Acres
Tele: 432-9249
Email :suckoo_shereece@yahoo.com

10) RED HILLS DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Keith McCook
Pusey District
Point Hill
Tele: 850-4861
Email:

11) BELLVUE DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Alphanso Johnson
6 Freiendship Crescent
Frasers Content
Tele: 7870999
Email : jhonjoh2me@yahoo.com
 
 ST. CATHERINE NORTH CENTRAL (PNP)
Member of Parliament – Natalie Neita-Headley

12) BOG WALK (JLP)
Councillor Peter Abrahams
  August Town Bog Walk
St. Catherine
Tele: 899-0943 and
Email : sirpeterabrahams@gmail.com;

13) SLIGOVILLE (PNP) 
Councillor Dwight Burke
Lot 27 Hill View Ave.
Mt. Dawson, Mt Moreland
Spanish Town
Tele: 360-3557
Email : burke-dwight@yahoo.com;

14) ABOVE ROCKS (JLP)
Councillor Neil Powell
125 Mirimar Close
West Bay Bridgeport
Tele: 8535186
Email: nfpowell50@gmail.com

15) ANGELS (PNP)
Councillor  Patricia Harris
18 Melissa Crescent, Angels Est. 2
Spanish Town
Tele: 473-5363
Email : patzena469@yahoo.com ;
 
ST. CATHERINE EASTERN (PNP)
Member of Parliament – Denese Daley

16) LAURISTON DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Keisha Lewis
61 Waterloo Villa
Lauriston Spanish Town
Tele: 298-7634
Email kpamlew@yahoo.co.uk;

17) GREENDALE DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Norman Scott (Mayor)
19 Reading Rd.
Mt. View Est.
Tele: 873 – 8047
Email : nscott0759@yahoo.com;mayor@stcatherinepc.gov.jm;Norman.Scott@stcatherinepc.gov.jm

18) TWICKENHAM PARK (JLP )
Councillor Donovan Guy
7 Pate Avenue
Central Road
Central Village
Tele: 853 – 0868
Email donavonguy@gmail.com;

19) DELA VEGA CITY (PNP)
Councillor Enos Lawrence
185 Dela Vega
Spanish Town
Tele: 284-2916
Email : janlaw96@yahoo.com;

CENTRAL ST. CATHERINE (JLP)
Member of Parliament – Olivia Grange

20) SPANISH TOWN (JLP)
Councillor Kenisha Allen
277 Lemon Drive, Vineyard Estate
Spanish Town
Tele: 874-1484
Email: makeachangekenisha@yahoo.com;

21) HAMPTON GREEN (JLP)
Councillor Theresa Turner
Lot 48 St Johns Way Mineral Heights
Tele: 8529031
Email: theresafaithfulturner3@yahoo.com;
 
 
22) ENSOM CITY DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor George Moodie
154 3rd Ave, Eltham Acres
Tele: 4580851
Email: moodie.george@yahoo.com

ST CATHERINE SOUTH CENTRAL
Member of Parliament Dr Andrew Wheatley (JLP)

23) HOMESTEAD DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Owen Palmer
Lot 193 Estaranza Drive, El Pardo Verde
Tele: 478 – 8411
Email: sir_opjm@yahoo.com;
 
24) SYDENHAM DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Hawthrone Thompson
621 St Elizabeth Road, Green Acres
Tele : 853-0577
Email: hawthronethompson@yahoo.com;
 
25) HORIZON PARK DIVISION (JLP)
Councillor Jennifer Hull
49 Marlin Way, Old Harbour Glades
Tele: 409-2112
Email cllrhull@hotmail.com
 
 
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH EASTERN (PNP)
Member of Parliament – Colin Fagan

26) WATERFORD (PNP)
Councillor Fenley Douglas
Westridge Hellshire
Tele: 869-5615
Email fenley.douglas@yahoo.com;

27) EDGE WATER (PNP)
Councillor Alric Campbell
369 South East
4th Way
Christian Gardens
Tele: 372-4717
Email: campbell.ar@hotmail.com;

28) BRIDGE PORT (PNP)
Councillor Kenord Grant
7 Daffodil Avenue
Eltham Park
Spanish Town
Tele: 3838997
Email:kenord_g@hotmail.com

29) INDEPENDENCE CITY (JLP)
Councillor Courtney Edwards
23 Rome Avenue
Independence City
Tele: 390812
Email: courtneyedwards@gmail.com

30) WESTCHESTER (PNP)
Councillor Renair Benjamin
51 Taddeo Drive Angels Estate
Spanish Town
Tele: 470-8631
Email: renair_benjamin@hotmail.com, renairben@gmail.com;
 
ST. CATHERINE EASTERN CENTRAL(JLP)
Member of Parliament – Alando Terrelonge
31) GREGORY PARK (JLP)
Councillor Joy Brown
19 Hatfield Avenue
Gregory Park
Tele: 3481043
Email: joybellabrown@yahoo.com

32) SOUTHBORO (PNP)
Councillor Ainsley Parkins
Lot 4 Adventist Close, Newlands, Portmore
Tele: 429-8900 and
Email ainsley.parkins@yahoo.com;

33) PORTMORE PINES (PNP)
Councillor Claude Hamilton
Lot 620 Allamand Drive Portmore Pines
Tele: 328-6541 
Email: claude-hamilton@hotmail.com;
 
SOUTH ST. CATHERINE (PNP)
Member of Parliament – Fitz Jackson
 
34) NAGGO HEAD ( )

35) BRAETON DIVISION (PNP)
Councillor Anthony Wint
Lot 6 East Greater Portmore
Tele: 852-9674
Email anthonywintbraeton@gmail.com;

36) GREATER PORTMORE EAST (PNP)
Councillor Yvonne McCormack
36 Seaforth Blvd
Hellshire
Tele: 817-1419
Email yvonnmcc@yahoo.com;

37) HELLSHIRE (PNP)
Councillor Vanrick Preddie
Hellshire
Tele:456-2786,395-4990
Email:vanpreds@yahoo.com

ST. CATHERINE SOUTH WESTERN (JLP)
Member of Parliament – Everald Warmington
38) OLD HARBOUR NORTH (JLP)
Councillor Keith Knight
Bartons District
Old Harbour
Tele: 8890757
Email:keithknight6666@gmail.com

39) OLD HARBOUR CENTRAL (JLP)
Councillor Steve Graham
37 Burke Road
Old Harbour
St. Catherine
Tele: 4309357
Email Cllrsteve16@gmail.com

40) OLD HARBOUR SOUTH (JLP)
Councillor Lloyd Grant
6 Sylvester Drive
Bannister District
Tele: 7798627
Email grantlloyd67@gmail.com

41) CHURCH PEN (JLP)
Councillor Mark O’Connor
40 Lues Crescent
Bayview Gardens
Tele: 868-4309
Email :